5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139698 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 1002
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.81 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Aquarius Condo
  • Building: Aquarius Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL or Can Purchase the Unit!!! **To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Video 1 under Photos for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day and the first thing you see is the ocean staring right back at you. That's what this place is like. It's not ''close to the beach,'' it's literally on the beach. You walk out of the building and boom, you're in the sand. It feels like you're living inside a postcard. The condo is on the 10th floor, and everything inside is brand new. I mean everything. Floors, kitchen, bathrooms... all of it redone with that clean white, glossy, everything soft close, beautiful lighting kind of perfection. It feels like someone took an HGTV dream home and said, ''Let's make it even better.'' (SEE SUPPLEMENT)... The whole space is open, so no matter what you're doing, the ocean is right there in front of you. Then you walk into the living room and these giant wraparound windows hit you with views from every angle. And the balcony? I can't. It's glass, modern, long, and the kind that makes you want to sit outside all day. On one side you get the ocean, on the other you get the intracoastal. Sunrise coffee, sunset wine, all from the same spot. The bathrooms feel like a fancy spa. The mirrors light up, the rain shower falls from the ceiling, and everything just feels soft, clean, fresh and expensive in the best way. And the pool is up on a raised deck right over the ocean. You're lounging, swimming, grilling, all with the waves in front of you like your own private backdrop. Then you walk right out to the sand to collect shells, take a walk, or just sit under an umbrella and do absolutely nothing. You're also close to everything you'd ever need. Airport, shopping, restaurants, and the Brightline train is so convenient if you want to shoot down to Boca for some shopping, Ft Lauderdale to see a show, or Miami for dinner. The building already did all the important reports, so you don't have to worry about any surprises. You can just move in and enjoy your life. It's perfect for a second home, a beach escape, or going all in on the oceanfront lifestyle full time. You're going to fall in love the moment you see it. It's that good.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 1002
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040011002
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean & intracoastal views from this highly desirable southeast facing condo, where you can enjoy both stunning sunrises & glowing sunsets. Thoughtfully renovated, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019694
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 10th floor 3BR unit w/Intracoastal views! Bright & open living area, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances. Owner bath w/double vanity, jetted whirlpool bathtub & water closet. Ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 401, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered annual or off season / furnished. Occupied until 6 5 26. Light & bright 4th floor END UNIT w/2BR + den, 2BA overlooking the Intracoastal, rich wood floors, impact glass, semi private elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021430
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annual/off season. Impeccably maintained 10th floor 2BR/2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! Light & bright w/neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021795
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 17th floor condo in oceanfront building. 2BR, 2BA, ocean & Intracoastal views! Marble floors throughout, crown molding, "raised" ceilings, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1705, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season Rental for a 2 month minimum at $4,000 per month. This beautifully updated 2/2 end unit is available for an off seasonal rental or a seasonal rental. Featuring two balconies o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023795
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 804, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy ocean views from 8th FL elevation living areas, balcony+ both bedrooms w/picture windows framing the ocean surf + Atlantic ocean beaches. Large leather sectional in living areas set to enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024352
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 403, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the Martinique II on Singer Island in this spacious 2 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for immediate occupancy. Offered unfurnished or partially furnished (primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027088
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice