4000 Ocean Drive 403, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027088 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4000 Ocean Drive 403
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7961 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Martinique 2 Condo
  • Building: Martinique 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at the Martinique II on Singer Island in this spacious 2 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for immediate occupancy. Offered unfurnished or partially furnished (primary bedroom), this residence is available for a 6 month or longer lease term and features a large wraparound terrace with beautiful ocean views and seamless indoor outdoor living. Residents will soon enjoy a completely redesigned amenity level featuring stunning new pools, outdoor kitchen and lounge areas, and tennis facilities. The Martinique II also offers direct beach access, concierge services, garage parking, professional on site management, and an on site restaurant for added convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE 2 COND UNIT ET-C-403
  • Parcel Number: 56434222280020403
  • Unit Number: 403
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean & intracoastal views from this highly desirable southeast facing condo, where you can enjoy both stunning sunrises & glowing sunsets. Thoughtfully renovated, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019694
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 10th floor 3BR unit w/Intracoastal views! Bright & open living area, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances. Owner bath w/double vanity, jetted whirlpool bathtub & water closet. Ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 401, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered annual or off season / furnished. Occupied until 6 5 26. Light & bright 4th floor END UNIT w/2BR + den, 2BA overlooking the Intracoastal, rich wood floors, impact glass, semi private elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021430
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annual/off season. Impeccably maintained 10th floor 2BR/2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! Light & bright w/neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021795
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 17th floor condo in oceanfront building. 2BR, 2BA, ocean & Intracoastal views! Marble floors throughout, crown molding, "raised" ceilings, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1705, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season Rental for a 2 month minimum at $4,000 per month. This beautifully updated 2/2 end unit is available for an off seasonal rental or a seasonal rental. Featuring two balconies o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023795
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 804, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy ocean views from 8th FL elevation living areas, balcony+ both bedrooms w/picture windows framing the ocean surf + Atlantic ocean beaches. Large leather sectional in living areas set to enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024352
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice