4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.797 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Building: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity designed for those considering purchasing a condo or simply wanting to experience true coastal living without the crowds. This 11th floor located in a gated community with direct beach access is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence that offers a highly desirable split floor plan with exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and two private balconies that capture sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline! (SEE Supplemental Remarks for more details) Inside, the layout is both functional and inviting. A spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, while large impact sliders flood the home with sunlight throughout the day. The primary suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for comfort and separation. A dedicated laundry room with full size washer and dryer, generous storage, and fresh finishes throughout make everyday living effortless. Step outside and you're directly on the beach. No driving. No crowds. Just immediate access to one of South Florida's most desirable stretches of coastline. Why this rental stands out: It offers an 11th floor corner unit with panoramic water views , TWO private balconies for sunrise and sunset moments, direct beach access in a gated community, covered parking plus guest parking, light filled interior with expansive sliders, split floor plan ideal for guests or extended stays, full laundry room with washer and dryer, resort style amenities including pool, fitness center, sauna, and more! Why Singer Island in the off season? From May through October, you'll experience what locals love most: less traffic, fewer crowds, easier restaurant access and more peaceful beaches. This is also peak season for water sports and outdoor living, including snorkeling, scuba diving, paddleboarding, kayaking, parasailing, jet skiing, and boating! Singer Island is a well known destination for triathlon training, offering ideal biking routes and scenic running paths along the ocean. This is not just a rental. It's a strategic experience. Stay for a minimum of 4 months and discover whether owning on Singer Island is the right move for you, before making the commitment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 1104
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140021104
  • Unit Number: 2-1104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 10th floor 3BR unit w/Intracoastal views! Bright & open living area, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances. Owner bath w/double vanity, jetted whirlpool bathtub & water closet. Ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 401, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered annual or off season / furnished. Occupied until 6 5 26. Light & bright 4th floor END UNIT w/2BR + den, 2BA overlooking the Intracoastal, rich wood floors, impact glass, semi private elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021430
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annual/off season. Impeccably maintained 10th floor 2BR/2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! Light & bright w/neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021795
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 17th floor condo in oceanfront building. 2BR, 2BA, ocean & Intracoastal views! Marble floors throughout, crown molding, "raised" ceilings, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1705, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season Rental for a 2 month minimum at $4,000 per month. This beautifully updated 2/2 end unit is available for an off seasonal rental or a seasonal rental. Featuring two balconies o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023795
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax by the ocean in this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath off season rental with lovely views of the Atlantic. The condo features a comfortable floor plan, coastal dcor, and a balcony perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024618
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 505, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 505 More Like This

This Remodeled beachfront condo is located on the 5th floor of the highly desired Aquarius Condominium. Boasts of stunning views of both the Ocean and the Inter coastal over looking the amazing blue w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024738
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 403, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the Martinique II on Singer Island in this spacious 2 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for immediate occupancy. Offered unfurnished or partially furnished (primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027088
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice