5440 Ocean Drive 804, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024352 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 804
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.81 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Aquarius
  • Building: Aquarius
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy ocean views from 8th FL elevation living areas, balcony+ both bedrooms w/picture windows framing the ocean surf + Atlantic ocean beaches. Large leather sectional in living areas set to enjoy the views. Cheerful white galley kitchen with granite countertop. Dining area for 4 6 guests off kitchen area. Master bedroom QUEEN size bed+ comfortable lounging chair+ desk area. Master bath walk in shower + walk in closet. Guest BR = 2 twin beds. TV's living room + master BR. Covered parking space. Common laundry a few steps from unit. Enjoy the elevated circular swimming pool set above beach walkover + BBQ picnic area, fitness area, billiards, library lounge+ updated lobby. Lovely north end beaches. Great Ocean View!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 804
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040008040
  • Unit Number: 804
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean & intracoastal views from this highly desirable southeast facing condo, where you can enjoy both stunning sunrises & glowing sunsets. Thoughtfully renovated, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019694
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 10th floor 3BR unit w/Intracoastal views! Bright & open living area, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances. Owner bath w/double vanity, jetted whirlpool bathtub & water closet. Ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 206, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest Floorplan in MG! End unit wrap around balcony w/panoramic Intracoastal views! Available June 8, seasonal rate applies for Jan 2027, includes electric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026395
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 20 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123241
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 804, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort lifestyle and newly renovated amenities of Marina Grande while overlooking long intracoastal views of Singer Island from this 3 br., 3 1/2 bth.+ large balcony. 1980 sq ft furnished condo. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice