2700 Fiore Way 211, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Fiore Way 211
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1101
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4477 / -80.1037
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lago Del Rey Condo
  • Building: Lago Del Rey Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom PET Friendly ALL AGE condo, perfectly situated with a LAKE VIEW and screened in balcony. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and open kitchen remodeled in 2024 with SS Appliance and Quartz Countertops. The open living space features a combination of tile and wood laminate flooring with IN UNIT washer and dryer. Freshly Painted with Complete IMPACT Windows and Doors. For those who love the outdoors, pristine beaches are just 3.5 miles away and golf enthusiasts will love being just half a mile from a public golf course, making it easy to enjoy a quick round or weekend tee time anytime.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAGO DEL REY COND 6 UNIT 211
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434619180062110
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

1835 13th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a serene lake view and a bright Florida room, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Major updates include a new A/C and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018953
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Sandpiper Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$230,000.00 ($157.53 / sqft )

501 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Villa in Country Manors Delray Beach Major updates already done: 2023 roof, 2022 A/C, 2025 water heater, and new dryer just unpack and enjoy. This 2 bed, 2 bath villa features war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026221
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 13th Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,900.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

1840 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1376 square foot first floor condo in a guard gated 55+ community. Features a spacious eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, washer & dryer, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026442
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 22nd Avenue 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

2535 22nd Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features two private outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027826
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice