21 Royal Palm Way 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Royal Palm Way 303
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3261 / -80.0946
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury finishes at every turn, in this impeccably renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Boca Raton condo. Each detail has been thoughtfully curated, gorgeous Kitchen and Baths, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, modern accent walls, a unique Custom Dedicated Laundry Room with Storage. Enjoy South Florida weather from the Screened Balcony. ASSESSMENT PAID for Multi Million Dollar Clubhouse renovation, nearly complete! Financially Sound Community. This building has passed most recent Milestone Report and SIRS is complete. Extensive amenities included in monthly condo fee guard gated entry, 5 Saltwater pools, Saunas, BBQ's, Fitness Centers, Clubhouse, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Bocce and Cable. Investor friendly, rent right away, or enjoy nearby Mizner Park, Downtown Boca, and Beaches for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Bayou
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU V COND UNIT 21-303
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060213030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R4(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 413, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$420,000.00 ($358.97 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available high floor corner residence at Tierra Del Mar! Ideally located on A1A just steps from the beach and minutes to Downtown Boca Raton, this light filled unit offers a premium southwest e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018704
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$365,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING WATER VIEWS! Rare private end unit overlooking the Hillsboro Canal, offering sweeping water vistas through wraparound windows and a screened balcony. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019653
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 1st Street 9, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,437.00 ($330.39 / sqft )

201 1st Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Boca Raton location! Designer Inspired, Beach modern 2/2 condo in a boutique 15 unit building with pool. Walking distance to Mizner Park, the beach, dining, shopping, houses of worship, Brightli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022049
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$350,000.00 ($322.28 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA condo located on A1A in highly sought after East Boca Raton with private beach access. This bright, higher floor unit features impact windows, abundant natural light, and a large ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022449
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$404,900.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

7 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023262
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$439,000.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Boca Bayou community in East Boca Raton. This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and doors, an upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023541
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$415,000.00 ($404.88 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean side unit with a large extended balcony and stunning Partial Ocean Views. This bright and spacious 1BD/1.5BA condo on A1A in East Boca Raton features 9 foot ceilings, hardwood floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026451
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Banyan Road C 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$387,500.00 ($428.18 / sqft )

2700 Banyan Road C 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bike, run, swim, and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in this superb East Boca location, just steps from the beach simply walk across A1A and enjoy the ocean. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027158
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road B 1, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$409,000.00 ($423.83 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road B 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bright, clean, and updated front corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit just a block from the beach. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Bike, run, swim, jog, and enjoy the South Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027183
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice