1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 Triste Way
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1048 / -80.2671
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Savannah Estates
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Sheehan Realty Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is ideally located on a cul de sac. Built in 2013, features include impact windows, crown molding, tiled common areas, and refreshed 2024 landscaping with remote irrigation. The driveway, patio, and pool deck are covered with brick pavers. Enjoy a screened lanai overlooking the heated saltwater pool and spa with lighted waterfalls (2024) perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. A kitchen window was added for more natural light and a pool view. Convenient to I 95, schools, shops, medical services dining, parks, beaches, and golf. PBI is approx 45 minutes away. Up to three pets welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 VENETIAN VILLAGE REPLAT (PB 17 PG 6)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 053941009000003900
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Panther Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

2172 Panther Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully maintained home offering a seamless blend of comfort and lifestyle. Unwind or entertain on the expansive pool patio within the refreshed 2026 screen enclosure, overlooking a fully fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020029
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Panther Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,000.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

2136 Panther Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find, this spacious five bedroom, three bath home showcases thoughtful upgrades, an open and airy layout, and a generous quarter acre plus lot designed for relaxed living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157518
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Rainbows End, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($252.05 / sqft )

4292 Rainbows End Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Imagine YOUR Family Thriving in this Vibrant 4BD/3Bath + Den Rocky Point Gem!! Soaring Ceilings & Open Flow Create Instant WOW Factor in 2414 sq ft of Living Space. Unwind In the Screened Patio with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094230
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice