21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7518337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9918 / -82.0998
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Oxford Hseport Charlotte
  • Building: Oxford Hseport Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Chris Pizzolato
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in this home are hurricane windows, vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet), and remodeled open kitchen creating a truly spacious living arrangement! Many homes in this community have enclosed lanai space, but to give you almost 100 more square feet of living area, the owner opened the lanai creating space for an office or sitting area, the options are endless. Your new condo has affordable monthly hoa fees, a convenient elevator lift, and is age restricted 55+ for a more comfortable and convenient living space. This great home allows you to make friends, enjoy a peaceful community, and live the florida lifestyle! Oxford house is located within charlotte square condominiums, a condo community of nine total houses, and includes amenities such as shuffleboard, tennis, and two community pools. This thriving community went through complete remodeling in 2022 and is also conveniently located near us41 and close to all the great shops, dining, and entertainment port charlotte has to offer! Call your favorite real estate agent to schedule your own private tour of this wonderful home! Dont forget to look at the available floorplan & 3d virtual tour to get a great idea of the home layout before you even arrive! Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management - Mary Ann Lesleur
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OXC 000 0000 0212 OXFORD HOUSE UN 212 509/260 581/977 756/1968 PR09-1324 OSA3422/248 3696/414 4055/865&PS-9C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402215802276
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A lifestyle of Modern day Luxury Apartment living but you own your home! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury (hotel Style Living) and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687620
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,000.00 ($102.29 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,500.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be sure to click on the 360 virtual tour! Brand new improved price!! Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte, florida. A lovely condominium community with courtyard, clubhouse, pool and activ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140638
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 209, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$97,000.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526013
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Parr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$98,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3006 Caring Dr #301 in Port Charlotte a bright and desirable corner unit offering extra privacy and abundant natural light. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522196
  2. Provided by VIP REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Benjamin Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,500.00 ($108.27 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first floor condo located in a resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523530
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518567
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice