2000 Federal Highway, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Federal Highway
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 963
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5105 / -80.059
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy Florida living at its finest! This charming condo features walk in closets in both bedrooms, white kitchen cabinets, and easy care ceramic tile flooring. Relax with tranquil garden views and take advantage of the clubhouse pool on the Intracoastal Waterway. Guest parking is available. Just minutes to the public beach, it is centrally located between vibrant Downtown Delray and Boynton Beach. Building updates include fresh exterior paint, concrete restoration, and a new elevator. Marketing Opportunity: Seagate of Gulfstream 2000 S Federal Hwy #307, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Offered at $165,000 | 2 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | 963 Sq. Ft. Step into the relaxed charm of coastal South Florida living at Seagate of Gulfstream, an active 55+ community perfectly situated between vibrant Downtown Delray Beach and **Boynton Beach's marina district This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo captures the morning sunshine and ocean breeze from its **east facing garden view balcony. The residence features tile flooring throughout, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and a white, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances Recent building updates include: Fresh exterior paint Concrete restoration (including terraces) New elevator installation Enjoy easy living with an all inclusive maintenance fee covering cable, insurance, water, lawn care, reserves, and more and no membership required Lifestyle & Amenities Clubhouse and pool directly on the Intracoastal Shuffleboard, fitness center, and community room Active social calendar Minutes from public beaches, fine dining, and shopping Highlights Seller to pay balance of special assessments at closing Newer A/C and water heater (within 3 years) Secure entry with cameras Assigned and guest parking HOPA verified community This is an ideal opportunity for a seasonal retreat or year round residence
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Seagate of Gulfstream
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM 2 COND BLDG J UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533220103070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

21 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom located east of 95 in desirable Boynotn Beach! Minutes driving distance to the beach! This move in ready unit features white cabinets, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 South Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

150 South Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bd/1.5 bath villa style condo in High Point Section 2. Featuring ceramic tile flooring open kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry accented with a glass front display cabinet & crown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022763
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($257.32 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Main Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$179,900.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

245 Main Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated, move in ready villa is perfect for those 55 and over. Step inside to discover a welcoming space where every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed and designed for comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024486
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

25 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club A Premier Intracoastal Community Discover this beautifully renovated and spacious 950 square foot, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor corner condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Colonial Club Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

22 Colonial Club Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal community, hurricane windows all around, this is a great first floor unit easy access. Close to beaches, shopping, dining ,palm beach airport, medical facilities. Sit at the pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025392
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice