102 Coventry E 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Coventry E 102
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $89,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.72 / -80.1223
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Coventry Con
  • Building: Century Village Coventry Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A light & bright 1/1 condo in a wonderful, friendly building in Century Village! This unit has large tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, spacious enclosed patio & a 5 year old roof. Freshly painted, it is just steps from the mailboxes & new laundry room that is free to owners. Enjoy this lovely condo year round or make it your winter home. Century Village is a guard gated community offering transportation to local venues, beautiful pool, clubhouse & fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: COVENTRY E CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 102
  • Parcel Number: 00424323070051020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 73 Andover C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

73 Andover C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Dorchester, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$91,852.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

52 Dorchester Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and effortless livingthis beautifully maintained ground floor apartment comes fully furnished, so all you need is your toothbrush. Enjoy the convenience of parking right at your back doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023345
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Waltham E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

113 Waltham E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located near the clubhouse and Haverhill gate, this desirable corner 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath residence offers comfortable South Florida living in a classic Century Village garden style building. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Golfs Edge  E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$89,000.00 ($93.88 / sqft )

20 Golfs Edge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute condo located in Century Village in the heart West Palm Beach. The unit is located on the second floor and has a brand new AC!! Century Village is a 55+ gated community known for its luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10940596
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice