2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2515 1st Court 215
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $83,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENBRIAR CONDUNIT 215
  • Parcel Number: 08434516130022150
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: REC(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$85,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. Light, bright, and move in ready, this coastal inspired condo features an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026619
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$85,000.00

2300 1st Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. This 2 bedroom and 2 baths unit on the first floor, has a great view of the common area greenery, parking space just by the front door, once renovated, you will have a perfect unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538082
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2615 3rd Court 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. This cozy unit includes water and basic cable in the association payment. Featuring spacious living areas, an upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027507
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$98,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 1st Way 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($100.81 / sqft )

2152 1st Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to This Second floor 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Condominium with lots of natural light. New Water Heater,Washer and dryer Hookups, A Very spacious living area combining dining and living room. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,000.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ALL ASSESSMENTS & TAXES ARE PAID*** 1ST Fl unit. So many new/newer items as follows: NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS!!, new patio enclosure, newer kitchen & appls., flooring, brand new A/C, some h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134755
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice