95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 95 North Boulevard 2b
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $87,500
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5125 / -80.0644
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: High Point
  • Building: High Point
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offers a bright, open living space, a large kitchen with bar top seating, and a separate dining space. The roomy bedroom features two walk in closets. Additional highlights include impact windows, a newer electrical panel, and a 2023 A/C. The enclosed rear patio adds extra living space plus a storage closet. If you need a turnkey property this home can be sold fully furnished. Conveniently located next to the clubhouse and pool, this home is perfect as a winter getaway or year round residence. Don't miss this opportunity to call High Point your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Maintained Community, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 411
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT WEST CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2-B BLDG 95 IN OR1656P911
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533150950060
  • Unit Number: 2b
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: Resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizons E 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

170 Horizons E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Very clean condo on 3rd floor in ALL CONCRETE ELEVATOR building. Located next to Intracostal. Move in and renovate at your own pace and end up with a beautiful home in sunny Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021967
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$85,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. Light, bright, and move in ready, this coastal inspired condo features an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026619
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$85,000.00

2300 1st Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. This 2 bedroom and 2 baths unit on the first floor, has a great view of the common area greenery, parking space just by the front door, once renovated, you will have a perfect unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538082
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2615 3rd Court 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$98,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice