680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11063375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 680 Horizons W 110
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $98,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.522 / -80.0571
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 680 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 680 Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelves, above cabinet lighting & large pantry/closet. Bedroom offers wall to wall closet, walk in shower & access to tiled patio w/ roll down shutters. Extra storage near mailbox. Enjoy the 2025 renovated clubhouse w/ library, billiards, card rm, auditorium, fitness center, pool, bocce, shuffleboard, pickleball & putt putt! Washer/dryer permitted. Sterling Village is a gated HOPA comm w/ private access to the scenic Intracoastal path leading to Two Georges & Banana Boat and a short drive to Delray! Condo fees includes Cable,WiFi, water, bldg insurance & exterior maintenance. Must own for 2 years before leasing. Lease min 3 month. The 'recommended' minimum credit score is 700. Live the South Florida Dream! Just a short walk to the drawbridge and only 2 blocks from Boynton Marina, where you can enjoy charter fishing, waterfront dining, and vibrant coastal living. Boynton Beach Community Redevelopment Ageny has multiple local projects including a brand new library, amphitheater and more. Sterling Village is also close to shopping, hospitals, PBI Airport, and all the conveniences you need. This turnkey condo is ready for you just bring your toothbrush and suitcase!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sterling Village
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 680 PARCEL 110
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434527170000100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Circle Dr S S 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

306 Circle Dr S S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo located in the desirable Boynton Beach 55+ community of Four Sea Sun. This well maintained unit offers a bright, functional layout with generous living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019604
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a quiet and welcoming community in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the beach and the Intracoastal. This light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020043
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizons E 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

170 Horizons E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Very clean condo on 3rd floor in ALL CONCRETE ELEVATOR building. Located next to Intracostal. Move in and renovate at your own pace and end up with a beautiful home in sunny Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021967
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 South Boulevard C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

215 South Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa style 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community. This light and bright home features a newer kitchen with wood cabinets, and quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024118
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Horizon W 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,500.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

660 Horizon W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable Intracoastal community of Sterling Village! This bright and open first floor unit is move in ready and features new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W W 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

740 Horizons W W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sterling Village, a friendly 55+ gated community perfectly located just minutes from the beach. Enjoy private gated access to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can take a leisurely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026389
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice