2191 1st Court Apt 106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2191 1st Court Apt 106
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $133,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 254
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5495 / -80.0639
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 4
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 4
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Current assessment will be paid in full by Seller at closing. Updated ground floor 2 bed, 2 bath CORNER unit in 55+ Village Royale perfect for a seasonal escape or full time Florida living! Prime Boynton Beach locale minutes to the beach, Publix, shopping, dining, I 95 & close to airports. Open floor plan, white kitchen cabinetry & granite countertops with views to the dining, living & Florida room. The versatile FL room offers space for an office, den or gym & includes an in unit W/D. Generously sized primary suite & guest bedroom with ample closet storage; guest bath recently remodeled. Assigned parking + guest spaces. HOA includes water, trash, sewer, cable & internet & amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, library, shuffleboard, BBQ & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 4 UNIT 23-106
  • Parcel Number: 08434516080231060
  • Unit Number: Apt 106
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Horizon Street E 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

370 Horizon Street E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a sought after 55+ waterfront community where affordability meets an unbeatable lifestyle along the Intracoastal. This charming ground floor one bed, one bath unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018710
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$145,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

3 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3 Crossings Circle B, a well maintained 1 bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019941
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

25 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club A Premier Intracoastal Community Discover this beautifully renovated and spacious 950 square foot, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor corner condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 4020, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$128,500.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 4020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Village royale on the green unit 4020: enjoy top floor privacy in this 2br/2ba with a screened balcony and no upstairs neighbors! Live the florida lifestyle with community amenities including 2 pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice