2425 Presidential Way 603, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Presidential Way 603
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1429
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7338 / -80.0861
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of The President Condo 7
  • Building: Lands Of The President Condo 7
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Southdale Properties Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the gated community of Lands of President. Located just minutes from I 95, hospitals, shopping centers, and the vibrant downtown West Palm Beach, this apartment offers unparalleled convenience. Palm Beach Island is also just a short drive away! This unit features brand new hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and new baseboards. The spacious living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on your private balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1163
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 7 UNIT 603
  • Parcel Number: 74434318020006030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Whitehall Drive 401, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$268,990.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

3635 Whitehall Drive 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated top floor residence located in the highly desirable Whitehall community in West Palm Beach. This rare unit offers ultimate privacy with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Palencia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Presidential Way 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$225,000.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

3000 Presidential Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Turnkey Condo in Gated Golf Community New Roof, Building Repairs & Assessments Paid! Step into this bright, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019633
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Whitehall Drive 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($172.68 / sqft )

3716 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whitehall, a gated, all ages and pet friendly community ideally located just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, CityPlace, Palm Beach Outlets, beaches, airports, and major highways. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023319
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$216,000.00 ($209.71 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor of an investor friendly community. The current tenant has resided here for three years, pays $2,100 per month, and maintains an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024885
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,900.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open kitchen and beautiful views of Palm trees, lake, golf course from the Balcony. Prestigious gated community of Lands of the President. Unit has open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026607
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Presidential Way Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2520 Presidential Way Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! VERY QUIET! 24/7 manned Gated community. Banyan Cay Golf club on the side. This large 2/2 corner unit have Great split floor plan. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097404
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1006, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$250,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style on the 10th floor of the Jefferson Tower at Lands of the President, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable gated communities. This Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo offers breathtaking city a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113252
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice