5062 Toscana Trail N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5062 Toscana Trail N
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 296
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4971 / -80.1241
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Bay
  • Provided by: Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peaceful & relaxed is how you will feel when you enter this light & bright beautiful villa with stunning garden views. A/c 20' hwh 20'. Many upgrades. All new led lighting , fixtures & fans. Open floor plan. Bright & light. Freshly steamed regrouted tile. New luxury vinyl in both bedrooms. Updated bathrooms. Pretty kitchen! New garage door & motor with epoxy floor. Extended screened in patio. Walk to the active clubhouse. Super active tuscany is located east. 55+. Pet friendly. Many amenities, shows, parties, events, clubs, exercise classes, gym, spa pool, seasonal barbecues, cards, games, new pickel ball courts, tennis, bocce and so much more! Book your showing today! A gem villa! You won't be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 586
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY BAY LT 346
  • Parcel Number: 00424602250003460
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6093 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

6093 Bay Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Isles, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach, where active living meets comfort & convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

9719 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3BR/2BA villa in highly desirable Palm Isles Westrare opportunity! Bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and recessed lighting. Updated baths with granite, dual sinks, Roman tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018771
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9556 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$359,900.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

9556 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Single Family home, Banyan Model offers 2BR+Den/2BA/2 Car Garage & is equipped w/Accordion Hurricane shutters. Re Roof 10/5/2010! Attractive Kitchen with maple tone kitchen cabinets & glass lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018308
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$364,900.00 ($162.39 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Roebelini Palm Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$369,900.00 ($226.93 / sqft )

10924 Roebelini Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated villa in a gated 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the highly sought after Palm Chase community, this light filled residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022555
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6849 Barnwell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$417,900.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

6849 Barnwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovingly cared for 3 bed, 2 bath gem nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the pride of ownership that has been poured into every corner o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025961
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice