8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11105396 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3666 / -80.184
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Building: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Provided by: Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great seasonal rental with a great price **this is nice incredible unit/villa with view to the lake***great opportunity in the last moment** the villa offers open large dinning/living area view to the lake cover patio **breakfast area and nice kitchen** master bedroom with a kind size bed private bathroom and another full bathroom for guest and 2nd bedroom *** two front parking space **gated community walking distance to the club house ** very secure and calm location** across fro the shopping center, supermarket and more ** r.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BOCA LAKESCOND UNIT 286
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424717010002830
  • Unit Number: 8833
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,750.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011871
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21650 Juego Circle 24b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

21650 Juego Circle 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 furnished unit. Laminate floor in the main area and bedrooms. Open concept living room & dining room and updated kitchen. Impact windows. Enjoy the Beautiful and Serene view of the golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021063
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 Granada Place 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

7870 Granada Place 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit, completely renovated within the last 5 years. Tile flooring throughout, newer bathrooms, vertical and wood blinds, fans, kitchen appliances and washer and dryer, blackout curtains in main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022195
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023023
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Camino Del Sol  107, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5901 Camino Del Sol 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Central Boca location. Tasteful 1st floor 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath condo with excellent Boca schools and community amenities.24 hour manned gate, roaming guard, multiple pools, tennis courts, walking p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024423
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,600.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

7644 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene golf course living in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Pointe's prestigious Southwinds community. Spacious 2nd floor unit features vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026598
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Cinebar Drive 30u, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7623 Cinebar Drive 30u Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit may be rented annually for $3800/month or Seasonally, 4 months minimum, for $4800/month. Fabulous sunset views from huge wrap around patio of this fully furnished 3/2 condo in desirable Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105060
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Experience luxury and comfort in this fully renovated apartment featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light. Upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132698
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5749 Camino Del Sol  202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5749 Camino Del Sol 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED, ANNUAL RENTAL, ALL AGES. RENT INCLUDES INTERNET, CABLE TV AND WATER. 24 hour manned gate in desirable Boca Raton. Nicely renovated 2 b.r. 2 bath, 2nd floor w/elevator. 1,550

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155412
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 309, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal at Boca Pointe Country Club: membership is optional. This property offers 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Available for both short term, minimum 6 months ($3,500.00) and annual le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161825
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice