7460 La Paz Boulevard 309, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161825 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7460 La Paz Boulevard 309
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1323
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3363 / -80.1616
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Pointe, La Paz At Boca Po
  • Building: Boca Pointe, La Paz At Boca Pointe
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Deal at Boca Pointe Country Club: membership is optional. This property offers 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Available for both short term, minimum 6 months ($3,500.00) and annual leases. Available starting May, 1st. It features sophisticated furnishings in neutral tones and is immaculately maintained. The screened in porch provides stunning views of the golf course, perfect for relaxing. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with tile flooring throughoutno carpets. A covered carport and elevator adds convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the serene golf course views. This is a turn key rental, Water and cable are included in the lease. Centrally located just minutes from shopping, dining. No pets and no smoker's.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: La Paz at Boca Pointe Cond Unit 309 Bldg 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424728280023090
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21650 Juego Circle 24b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

21650 Juego Circle 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 furnished unit. Laminate floor in the main area and bedrooms. Open concept living room & dining room and updated kitchen. Impact windows. Enjoy the Beautiful and Serene view of the golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021063
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 Granada Place 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

7870 Granada Place 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit, completely renovated within the last 5 years. Tile flooring throughout, newer bathrooms, vertical and wood blinds, fans, kitchen appliances and washer and dryer, blackout curtains in main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022195
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers the ease of first floor living in the beautiful 24 hour manned gated community of Boca Pointe. Living room / dining room combination, open kitchen, and a sliding gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022958
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023023
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Camino Del Sol  107, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5901 Camino Del Sol 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Central Boca location. Tasteful 1st floor 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath condo with excellent Boca schools and community amenities.24 hour manned gate, roaming guard, multiple pools, tennis courts, walking p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024423
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,600.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

7644 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene golf course living in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Pointe's prestigious Southwinds community. Spacious 2nd floor unit features vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026598
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and readily available 2bed/2bath unit in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Point. This split floor plan condominium features tile and commercial grade laminate throughout, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 ground floor condo with updated kitchen, newer appliances, in unit laundry & large patio. Third smaller room ideal for office, crafts, or storage. Spacious primary suite with updated bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027185
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice