3001 Linton Boulevard 204c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11097058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 Linton Boulevard 204c
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4406 / -80.1071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Greens Condo 1
  • Building: Lakeview Greens Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: True Floridian Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy & Cute 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Screened Patio. Fall in love with this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo that's full of charm and comfort! Located on the second floor, this lovely home features laminate floors throughout and an open layout that feels bright, airy, and oh so inviting. The kitchen sparkles with granite countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals or hosting cozy get togethers. There's a sweet dining area and a comfy living room where you can relax, unwind, and make it your own. Step outside to your private screened balcony,a dreamy little nook for morning coffee, plants, or winding down after a long day. You'll also enjoy the community washer and dryer and have access to a refreshing community pool just right for sunny afternoons and weekend lounging! And for entertainment and dining you are only a 10 minute drive or Uber from world famous Atlantic Ave and the beuatiful beaches of Delray Beach, one of Florida's best small town destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW GREENS COND NO 1 PAR 204 BLDG C
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12424624050032040
  • Unit Number: 204c
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Boxwood Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$187,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

1140 Boxwood Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor renovation with custom home designer finishes. Spanning 1,167 square feet of contemporary living space, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms. Newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 South Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,990.00 ($178.24 / sqft )

1007 South Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated one story villa in a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Delray, just 4 miles from the beach. Bright open concept floor plan with an oversized quartz island, spacious living/din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019260
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Drive Circle B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$192,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1177 Drive Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely upgraded & move in ready! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bath home features a new electrical panel, impact glass throughout, & elegant plantation shutters. Enjoy modern living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019686
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

1151 Calamondin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020209
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice