1177 Drive Circle B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1177 Drive Circle B
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $192,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4662 / -80.1089
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Sec 5 Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Sec 5 Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Southern Key Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely upgraded & move in ready! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bath home features a new electrical panel, impact glass throughout, & elegant plantation shutters. Enjoy modern living with remote controlled zebra light filtering blinds, new interior doors, & added storage space. The home shines with updated lighting throughout, stylish tile baseboards & soft close cabinetry paired with new GE stainless steel appliances, including double oven feature. Both the kitchens & bathrooms have been fully renovated with contemporary finishes, complemented by walk in closets & a smart thermostat for added comfort. Freshly painted with a refreshed patio & French drain systemover $20,000 in improvements! HOA fee includes water, cable, internet, sewer & trash for easy, worry free living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point Sec. 5
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 5 COND BLDG 1177 UNIT B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12424613100100020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Boxwood Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$187,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

1140 Boxwood Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor renovation with custom home designer finishes. Spanning 1,167 square feet of contemporary living space, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms. Newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 South Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,990.00 ($178.24 / sqft )

1007 South Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated one story villa in a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Delray, just 4 miles from the beach. Bright open concept floor plan with an oversized quartz island, spacious living/din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019260
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

1151 Calamondin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020209
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 108, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the Lago Del Rey community in Delray Beach. This first floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021673
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice