2000 Presidential Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11095537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Presidential Way 205
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7336 / -80.0831
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of The President Cond 2
  • Building: Lands Of The President Cond 2 Pt Of Tr A Of Pl 1, President Country Club (pb29p76)
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy modern living in this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the prestigious gated Lands of the President community with a 24 hour manned gate. This well maintained condo features a split floor plan, generous living area and a private balcony. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath. Located next to the exclusive Dutchman's Pipe Private Golf Club and the brand new Belgrove Resort & Spa, this residence offers both luxury and convenience. PRIME LOCATION!! Just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, Palm Beach Island, The Outlets, the iconic Breakers Hotel, and The Palm Beach Yacht Club. 1 ASSIGNED PARKING SPOT. Don't miss this rare opportunity to live in a highly sought after location! Call me today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Hot Water, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1330
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 2 UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 74434317090002050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: MF32—MULTIFAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$184,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN THE COMMUNITY This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a comfortable and functional layout in a prime West Palm Beach location. This well maintained condo features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019994
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Presidential Way 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$225,000.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

3000 Presidential Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Turnkey Condo in Gated Golf Community New Roof, Building Repairs & Assessments Paid! Step into this bright, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019633
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue B29, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,000.00 ($318.40 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue B29 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale 1 bedroom 1bath Large first floor condo Renovated ! Rented with great tenant ! Low Hoa monthy fees . No rental restrictions. All Ages. Investor friendly. ''Cross Creek Condo'' Well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022390
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00 ($229.41 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom! Stunning 2BR/1BA 3rd floor corner unit in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This move in ready unit features a brand new A/C, sleek modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023196
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$216,000.00 ($209.71 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor of an investor friendly community. The current tenant has resided here for three years, pays $2,100 per month, and maintains an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024885
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 BR, 1 BA condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544840
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00

2400 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 21st floor penthouse in Lands of the President priced to sell. Motivated seller ready for serious offers. 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with breathtaking Intracoastal, ocean and skylin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554297
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

405 Executive Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS FOR SALE 2 Bed/ 2 bath Spacious second floor condo with balcony. Tile floors throughout, walk in closet, new A/C nice and cold. Spacious and luminous. Laundry facilities and great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097275
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice