2400 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Presidential Way Ph2
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2755 / -80.4094
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of President Co
  • Building: Lands Of President Co
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Prag Realtors
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own a 21st floor penthouse in Lands of the President priced to sell. Motivated seller ready for serious offers. 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with breathtaking Intracoastal, ocean and skyline views. Renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, updated baths, ceramic and laminate flooring, and floor to ceiling sliding glass doors leading to a large balcony. Secure high rise with doorman and guard gate, assigned covered parking, pool and fitness center. No mandatory golf membership. Leasing permitted with restrictions. Prime West Palm Beach location minutes to airport, beaches and downtown. Excellent primary residence or future investment opportunity. BUILDING HAS COMPLETED REQUIRED INSPECTIONS WITH NO PENDING ASSESSMENTS. Lands of the President Condo 3 high rise. Secure building with doorman and guard gate. Elevator secure. No mandatory golf membership. Ceramic and laminate flooring throughout. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors provide abundant natural light. Large balcony ideal for enjoying sunset and skyline views. Prime West Palm Beach location minutes to beaches, airport, downtown, shopping and dining. Great opportunity for primary residence, seasonal use or long term investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1033
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 3 UNIT PH-2
  • Parcel Number: 74434317100012102
  • Unit Number: Ph2
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$184,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN THE COMMUNITY This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a comfortable and functional layout in a prime West Palm Beach location. This well maintained condo features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019994
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Presidential Way 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$225,000.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

3000 Presidential Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Turnkey Condo in Gated Golf Community New Roof, Building Repairs & Assessments Paid! Step into this bright, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019633
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue B29, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,000.00 ($318.40 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue B29 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale 1 bedroom 1bath Large first floor condo Renovated ! Rented with great tenant ! Low Hoa monthy fees . No rental restrictions. All Ages. Investor friendly. ''Cross Creek Condo'' Well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022390
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00 ($229.41 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom! Stunning 2BR/1BA 3rd floor corner unit in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This move in ready unit features a brand new A/C, sleek modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023196
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$216,000.00 ($209.71 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor of an investor friendly community. The current tenant has resided here for three years, pays $2,100 per month, and maintains an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024885
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 BR, 1 BA condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544840
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,900.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the prestigious gated Lands of the President community with a 24 hour manned gate. This well maintained condo fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice