4250 Galt Ocean Drive 11c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11092263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 11c
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 360
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.18 / -80.0969
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Towers Condo
  • Building: Galt Towers Condo
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 1 1/2 condo on the sand . Beautiful ocean view , heated pool, & exercise room. across from supermarket on Galt mile ..Minutes to Lauderdale by the Sea., shopping and much more. Maintenance includes hot water, trash insurance, sewer, cable, Internet, security building, maintenance, and more. Lease after one year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GALT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 11C PER CDO BK/PG: 7785/342
  • Parcel Number: 494319ca1730
  • Unit Number: 11c
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$344,000.00 ($404.71 / sqft )

4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo with no special assessments. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or long term investment, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019006
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$315,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

4800 Bayview Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024059
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$389,900.00 ($378.54 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the Beach and the town of Lauderdale by the Sea Walk to Everything!! Penthouse floor corner unit with nice views of the pool, this unit is priced right! Two bedrooms and two baths, nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024396
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$340,000.00 ($531.25 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal  324c, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

4025 Federal 324c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. This move in ready residence features a fully updated interior with modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026353
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$380,000.00 ($286.15 / sqft )

3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bath. unfurnished. large kitchen. view of the city and intracoastal waterway. garage parking space. dues include, water, sewer, trash pick up, basic cable, fiberoptic int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026957
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$360,000.00 ($423.53 / sqft )

4250 Galt Ocean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Own a beautiful oceanfront oasis that can be rented right away a rare find on the prestigious Galt Mile! Utilize as your own private beach escape or turn it into an income producing investment w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028288
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice