3220 Holiday Springs Boulevard 1-210, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11058812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3220 Holiday Springs Boulevard 1-210
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 597
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 464
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2668 / -80.2334
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Holiday Springs Village 1 Cond
  • Building: Holiday Springs Village 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom 1 bathroom cozy condo in a quiet 55 community with all resort style amenities. Updated kitchen, bathroom. laundry facilities and extra storage room. Great location close to dining, shopping, hospitals, bus service for the community. Cable and internet service included in the maintenance. Association held 6 months of maintenance in escrow for 18 months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE 1 CONDO UNIT 210 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5511/396
  • Parcel Number: 484123aa0220
  • Unit Number: 1-210
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 76th Avenue 203, Margate, FL 33063
$77,000.00 ($77.78 / sqft )

201 76th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ Community. This property is Priced To Sell. Don't miss this opportunity to make this your own. Sold AS IS. Association states 700+ CS, $40k verifiable income, 20% down and security deposit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d, Margate, FL 33063
$92,500.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit on the first floor, is conveniently located close to the pool, the clubhoupse, shuffleboard and the picnic area. Your parking space is right outside your front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$99,900.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo in the desirable Holiday Springs community. This charming unit features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and newer flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024943
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210, Margate, FL 33063
$99,990.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated Hurry and place your offer on this beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom condo with a convertible room and 1.5 baths, located in the Holiday Springs community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025301
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 551 80th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00 ($90.81 / sqft )

551 80th Avenue 202 More Like This

Lovely two bedroom two bath in the senior community of oriole gardens section two. Hurricane impact windows throughout. Beautiful kitchen cabinets, dining living combination, second bedroom and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028204
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7877 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063
$94,000.00

7877 Golf Circle Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED TO SELL...Make an offer and spend your year round residency or winter season in the Florida sunshine, away from the snow and ice, in a 55+ community. Occupy this lovely, well maintained, furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10472076
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 205, Margate, FL 33063
$85,000.00

7360 1st Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you Live...Oriole Gardens III, Active 55+ Community with Lots of Fun Activities and Planned Events. This unit is just steps away from the Pool and Clubhouse. Freshly Painted, Beautiful New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$84,000.00

7360 1st Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oriole Gardens Three is a Fun & Active 55+ Community. This unit is next to the Pool and Club House. Features 2 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile and Laminate Flooring, New Interior Doors, Freshly P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493200