6800 Royal Palm Boulevard 102, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10498265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6800 Royal Palm Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $97,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 395
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2523 / -80.216
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Royal Park Gardens
  • Building: Royal Park Gardens
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Realty Express
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic opportunity to own a 2/2 condo in desirable 55+community. This spacious condo is ready for your personal touch. Create the home you have always dreamed of. Resort style living with a variety of amenities including four pools, saunas, tennis and picketball courts, clubhouse with a gym, billards room meeting rooms and more. Condo requires a 700 credit score. Awesome pool view. Motivated seller.... Priced to sell quick...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK GARDENS III-F CONDO UNIT 102 PER CDO BK/PG 9423
  • Parcel Number: 484125am0020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$110,000.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552412
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b, Margate, FL 33063
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced bright and beautiful condo in the heart of Margate!! 55+ community that is well maintained and offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse and pool. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019654
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202, Margate, FL 33063
$108,900.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath in desirable oriole gardens two. Beautiful kitchen, granite contertop, high hat lighting, new flooring. Unit freshly painted. Complex has two pools, beautiful clubhouse, with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019975
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this well maintained first floor unit in the heart of Margate!!! 55+ community that offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, billiard room, clubhouse, and pool!! Laundry room o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020145
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d, Margate, FL 33063
$92,500.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit on the first floor, is conveniently located close to the pool, the clubhoupse, shuffleboard and the picnic area. Your parking space is right outside your front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$99,900.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo in the desirable Holiday Springs community. This charming unit features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and newer flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024943
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210, Margate, FL 33063
$99,990.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated Hurry and place your offer on this beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom condo with a convertible room and 1.5 baths, located in the Holiday Springs community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025301
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 551 80th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00 ($90.81 / sqft )

551 80th Avenue 202 More Like This

Lovely two bedroom two bath in the senior community of oriole gardens section two. Hurricane impact windows throughout. Beautiful kitchen cabinets, dining living combination, second bedroom and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028204
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 77th Avenue 208, Margate, FL 33063
$109,900.00

600 77th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, well keep two bedroom, two bath, highly desirable corner unit in oriole gardens section two. Updated kitchen, gorgeous diamond shape tile in living room and dining area. Balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424778
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Atlantic Boulevard 106, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00

7605 Atlantic Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oriole gardens phase ONE WHEELCHAIR ACCESSABLE 55 plus community NEWLY REFRESHED All white kitchen 2/2 ground floor newer a/c neutral ceramic tile throughout the entire unit. screened patio wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10433282
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice