201 76th Avenue 203, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 76th Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $77,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2318 / -80.2272
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens Three 79 Condo
  • Building: Oriole Gardens Three 79 Condo
  • Elementary School: Morrow
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Active 55+ Community. This property is Priced To Sell. Don't miss this opportunity to make this your own. Sold AS IS. Association states 700+ CS, $40k verifiable income, 20% down and security deposit equal to 6 months quarterly fees, held for 18 months. No Renting. See attachments in the MLS and Please use them when writing an offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oriole Gardens Three
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS THREE 79 CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 5958/606
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484135c60110
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 461 76th Avenue 205, Margate, FL 33063
$72,000.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

461 76th Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ South Florida community. This residence features a renovated kitchen, a spacious primary bedroom, and a private enclosed balc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024848
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 551 80th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00 ($90.81 / sqft )

551 80th Avenue 202 More Like This

Lovely two bedroom two bath in the senior community of oriole gardens section two. Hurricane impact windows throughout. Beautiful kitchen cabinets, dining living combination, second bedroom and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028204
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 205, Margate, FL 33063
$85,000.00

7360 1st Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you Live...Oriole Gardens III, Active 55+ Community with Lots of Fun Activities and Planned Events. This unit is just steps away from the Pool and Clubhouse. Freshly Painted, Beautiful New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$84,000.00

7360 1st Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oriole Gardens Three is a Fun & Active 55+ Community. This unit is next to the Pool and Club House. Features 2 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile and Laminate Flooring, New Interior Doors, Freshly P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493200
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7355 5th  205, Margate, FL 33063
$75,000.00

7355 5th 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo on the second floor, 55 + Community, located close to popular shopping center , public transportation, Banks , Restaurants and Hospitals, just 10 miles from Pompano Beach, not on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519177
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$75,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, lifestyle focused living in this desirable 55+ Margate community. This 1BR/1BA first floor condo offers easy, stair free access and is ideally situated just steps from the community center

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524051
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 210j, Margate, FL 33063
$85,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 210j Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement + Impact Windows = Experience Effortless, Turn Key Living For YOU! 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath With Sparkling Water Views In The Heart Of Margate! Step Inside To A Bright, Open Layout Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063
$83,000.00

7200 5th Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oriole Gardens! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable living in a friendly 55+ community. Enjoy your enclosed patio overlooking a peaceful green space the perfect sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532138
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Holiday Springs Boulevard 306, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3090 Holiday Springs Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and style in this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring high gloss kitchen cabinets, elegant onyx countertops, and newer vinyl flooring throughout. The enclosed patio adds extra li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533152
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 308, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful 2 bed 2 bath corner unit, with brand new A/C and water heater, is located close to the wonderful clubhouse. The recently refurbished condo has been lovingly occupied and is now ready t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538105
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice