7360 1st Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10493200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7360 1st Street 206
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $84,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 421
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3471 / -80.2038
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens Three
  • Building: Oriole Gardens Three
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oriole Gardens Three is a Fun & Active 55+ Community. This unit is next to the Pool and Club House. Features 2 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile and Laminate Flooring, New Interior Doors, Freshly Painted, New AC compressor, Water Filtration/Kitchen Sink. Close to Pompano Beach, Restaurants, Shopping & All Major Highways. Get Acquainted with your neighbors while Relaxing by the Pool or a night out playing Bingo, Bunco or Shuffleboard. Enjoy Dinner Parties, Happy Hours and BBQ's are just some of the many Social Events. Association takes care of Roof repairs, Basic Cable & Water and Requires 700+CS, POI $40k. Strong Community w/NO Assessments. There is No Renting. Please use the attachments when making an offer. Put the buyers name on them and fill out the buyers portions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1589
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS THREE 89 CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 5959/208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484135d70140
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d, Margate, FL 33063
$99,000.00 ($102.06 / sqft )

6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit on the first floor, is conveniently located close to the pool, the clubhoupse, shuffleboard and the picnic area. Your parking space is right outside your front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$99,900.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo in the desirable Holiday Springs community. This charming unit features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and newer flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024943
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210, Margate, FL 33063
$99,990.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated Hurry and place your offer on this beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom condo with a convertible room and 1.5 baths, located in the Holiday Springs community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025301
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7877 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063
$94,000.00

7877 Golf Circle Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED TO SELL...Make an offer and spend your year round residency or winter season in the Florida sunshine, away from the snow and ice, in a 55+ community. Occupy this lovely, well maintained, furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10472076
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 205, Margate, FL 33063
$85,000.00

7360 1st Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you Live...Oriole Gardens III, Active 55+ Community with Lots of Fun Activities and Planned Events. This unit is just steps away from the Pool and Clubhouse. Freshly Painted, Beautiful New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Royal Palm Boulevard 102, Margate, FL 33063
$97,900.00

6800 Royal Palm Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a 2/2 condo in desirable 55+community. This spacious condo is ready for your personal touch. Create the home you have always dreamed of. Resort style living with a varie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498265
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Lake Circle Drive 106, Margate, FL 33063
$100,000.00

7210 Lake Circle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil lakefront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after 55+ Palm Lakes community. Offering approximately 1,100 sq. ft. of light filled living space, this cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519924
  2. Provided by South Cedar Real Estate, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 210j, Margate, FL 33063
$85,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 210j Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement + Impact Windows = Experience Effortless, Turn Key Living For YOU! 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath With Sparkling Water Views In The Heart Of Margate! Step Inside To A Bright, Open Layout Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063
$83,000.00

7200 5th Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oriole Gardens! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable living in a friendly 55+ community. Enjoy your enclosed patio overlooking a peaceful green space the perfect sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532138
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Holiday Springs Boulevard 306, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3090 Holiday Springs Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and style in this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring high gloss kitchen cabinets, elegant onyx countertops, and newer vinyl flooring throughout. The enclosed patio adds extra li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533152
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice