3432 Westchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3432 Westchester Square Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5068 / -81.4727
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Provided by: BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Akiko Hunt
  • 407-501-5590
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st floor unit in the Hamptons at Metrowest. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with beautiful wood laminate flooring (no carpet!), With lots of storage/closet space and plenty of parking, this townhome style condo will provide you an easy low maintenance lifestyle in a guard gated community of the Hamptons at Metrowest. The Hamptons is one of the few communities in the area to feature two community pools, state of the art fitness center with basketball court, onsite restaurant (Teak), onsite convenience shop and a park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1235.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-21-104
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333671
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367182
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364514
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6673 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6673 Time Square Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional condo your new home. Schedule a private showing today! Step into an open concept living area bathed in natural light, featuring sleek hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388045
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 636, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,890.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 636 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in the gated Golf Ridge community in MetroWest, complete with a private 5x10 storage unit. This well maintained unit offers peaceful golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397260
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice