5608 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5608 Westerly Breeze Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2594 / -81.2123
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Estates Of Westerly
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: FOWLKES REALTY CO
  • Contact: Jenaia Fowlkes
  • 407-361-2052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the vibrant Lake Nona lifestyle without the hefty price tag at The Estates of Westerly! Nestled in one of Saint Cloud's most sought after neighborhoods, this three bedroom, two bathroom home is a serene retreat just minutes from the energetic buzz of Lake Nona. Convenience is at your fingertips with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, making shopping, dining, and the Orlando International Airport mere minutes away. Venture inside to discover two spacious bedrooms and a full guest bathroom, perfect for family or friends. The heart of the home opens up into an inviting open concept kitchen, living, and dining area, where natural light create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Imagine hosting dinner parties or cozy movie nights in this versatile space. A bonus area off the main living room offers endless possibilities turn it into a home office, a study room, or a play area for the kids. The primary suite serves as your personal retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa inspired en suite bathroom. Picture yourself unwinding in the glass enclosed shower or getting ready at the dual vanities adorned with elegant granite countertops. For the culinary enthusiast, the chefs kitchen is a dream come true. With modern lighting, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet storage, its perfect for creating meals that will impress family and friends. Step outside to your large, partially fenced backyarda canvas for gatherings, relaxation, or entertaining. Whether its hosting a summer barbecue or enjoying a quiet evening by the fire pit, this outdoor space is ready for your personal touch. With a low HOA and no CDD fees, The Estates of Westerly offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace a vibrant lifestyle in a beautiful community. Are you ready to make this dream home your own?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ESTATES OF WESTERLY PB 26 PGS 193-195 LOT 166
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0122-0001-1660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1979 Iorio Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$418,990.00 ($179.36 / sqft )

1979 Iorio Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This brand new construction, two story home (The Ambersweet) is a showstopper with the coastal exterior elevation. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357197
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Stephs Field Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$374,900.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

5264 Stephs Field Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!! Great opportunity to own this two story home located directly across from all amenities, offering 1,724 square feet of open concept living with bright, spacious areas, a modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brigitte Elzarki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6449 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$339,900.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

6449 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into comfort and style in this exquisite Lennar Lexington Model nestled in the sought after Pine Glen SOLAR master planned community of St. Cloud,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376345
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$385,990.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

5734 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin builds new construction homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381031
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,940.00 ($159.59 / sqft )

5742 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405117
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2282 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$399,000.00 ($76.33 / sqft )

2282 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **You can purchase this home with NO INCOME VERIFICATION NEEDED** Welcome home to 2282 Nuthatch Street, located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380295
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5808 Arboretum Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$399,999.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

5808 Arboretum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for a home that feels fresh, functional, and easy to live in, this one is going to stand out. Built in 2024, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,828 sq ft of smart, single s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Firmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice