1979 Iorio Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1979 Iorio Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $418,990
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2478 / -81.2007
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Trinity Place Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adam Schott
  • 407-270-2747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! This brand new construction, two story home (The Ambersweet) is a showstopper with the coastal exterior elevation. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and flex space all at 1,727 sq.ft. of living space. As you enter this home through the 8ft entry door, you are welcome with an open spacious foyer with immediate access to your flex space and a powder room with extra linen space. As you continue on you will find 12x24 ceramic tile flooring that leads you to the open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen that's great for entertaining with a spacious eat in island, a combination cooktop range, and a microwave all surrounded by quartz countertops and cabinets with a walk in pantry featuring a sliding barn door. Moving to the second level, you have a split level layout with the secondary bedrooms and guest bath on one end and the generously sized primary suite on the other end that accesses your private bathroom with a glass enclosed free standing shower, dual vanities, linen space and the water closet. Nearby to the primary suite is your walk in laundry room. Trinity Place offers amenities, including a future Resort Style Community Pool with a Cabana Bath, a Tot Lot Playground, a Dog Park, recreational green space, and sidewalk trails throughout. Conveniently located near Downtown Saint Cloud, a Central Florida gem, you're just a short drive from Lake Nona Medical City, NeoCity, the up and coming SunBridge, and a stone's throw from Lakefront Park on the southern shore of East Lake Toho. Historic Downtown Saint Cloud, with its year round festivals, shops, restaurants, parks, and excellent Osceola County Public Schools makes Trinity Place an excellent place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ambersweet
  • Builder Name: DRB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1727.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 66.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Trinity Place Community Owners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRINITY PLACE PH 1 PB 33 PGS 175-181 LOT 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-31-5325-0001-0540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881169
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Teleford Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$501,585.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

1826 Teleford Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, with mother in law suite and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960801
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Lattice Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

1814 Lattice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait and step into brand new construction this 2025 built home in the brack ranch community of st. Cloud is ready right now, set on a premium pond view lot with peaceful wooded, water and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403114
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Windy Leaf Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$454,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

6074 Windy Leaf Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your tranquil oasis in St. Cloud. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium pond front lot, offering serene water views right from your covered front porch. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398803
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Brydon Woods Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$480,000.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

5270 Brydon Woods Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD! ENJOY THE GORGEOUS POND VIEW DIRECTLY BEHIND THE HOUSE. Located in the much sought after community of LAKESHORE AT NARCOSSEE, GATED community. Only 6 minutes away from Valencia and Lake Nona H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147687
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lavenna Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$497,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

100 Lavenna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a desirable fully fenced corner lot in the sought after community of Siena Reserve, just south of Orlando in nor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jenn Carlisle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice