5742 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5742 Stockade Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $384,940
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3086 / -81.2123
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Brack Ranch
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Jason Walzer
  • 770-365-2982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin builds new construction homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally located midway between downtown Orlando and the beaches of Florida's east coast. You'll have the best of both worlds the excitement of the city and the tranquility of the coast right at your fingertips. Downtown Orlando and its famous theme parks are just 25 miles away, and I 95 is only 35 miles away, making for an easy commute. With easy access to SR 417, SR 528, US 192, and Florida's Turnpike, your commute will be a breeze. Plus, with Orlando International Airport just a 15 minute drive away, travel is a breeze. It's not just about the surroundings: Brack Ranch is packed with amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Take a dip in the pool, relax in our clubhouse, or explore the many hiking trails. The Mae, a brand new 2 level single family home design with a clever open concept layout, a rear 2 car garage, and energy efficient features is ideal for both hosting and unwinding. On the first floor is a roomy kitchen with a pantry for added storage, a dining area, a great room, and a powder room. Upstairs, discover a primary suite with a walk in closet and a double vanity bath, along with a conveniently located laundry room to spare you from lugging clothes up and down the stairs. Utilize the two extra bedrooms upstairs for family or guests. *Photos are from a similar home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mae C
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1639.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management Association
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRACK RANCH PH 2 PB 36 PGS 62-65 LOT 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-3675-0001-1600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881169
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Windy Leaf Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$454,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

6074 Windy Leaf Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your tranquil oasis in St. Cloud. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium pond front lot, offering serene water views right from your covered front porch. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398803
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Ashton Park Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$450,600.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

1865 Ashton Park Place More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1865 Ashton

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397263
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Rimini Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$455,900.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

941 Rimini Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. Perfectly located just a minute from beautiful Lake Nona, VA hospital and all major atractions. Step inside to find brand new 42" kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910635
  2. Provided by FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC
  3. Contact Franc Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5893 Ali Grace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$458,539.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

5893 Ali Grace Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Trinity Place, a captivating new home community by Trinity Family Builders nestled in the picturesque surroundings of St. Cloud, FL. Envisioned as a haven for modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376454
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice