5148 Native Mile Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5148 Native Mile Loop
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $329,990
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2067 / -81.6512
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Wynnstone Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. ocated just minutes from Posner Park and I 4, this spacious 3/2, all concrete block constructed, one story truly optimizes living space. The broad entry into the dining area with immediate sight lines throughout creates an impression of space, and the many windows make for a bright and welcoming home. The kitchen's oversized quartz peninsula overlooks the ample living area with connected covered lanai, also enjoys tons of natural light with windows and slider. Finish off with an spacious Primary Suite, this home checks so many boxes. Enjoy Wynnstone's lengthy sidewalks, Playground, Dog Park and Pool already under construction. Also included in this energy efficient new home is our "Home Is Connected" Smart Home package as well as a full Builder Warranty. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allex
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-845-7776
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WYNNSTONE PHASE 1 PB 213 PGS 16-33 BLOCK 5 LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705018-005660
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504421
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Tivoli Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

459 Tivoli Circle More Like This

Welcome to 459 Tivoli Circle, Davenport, FL! This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright open living spaces and true move in ready comfort. The owner has meticulously maintained the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384560
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445683
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402344
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice