459 Tivoli Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 459 Tivoli Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2049
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.213 / -81.6472
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Tivoli Manor
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Gihan Awad
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 459 Tivoli Circle, Davenport, FL! This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright open living spaces and true move in ready comfort. The owner has meticulously maintained the property over the past two years, with all appliances, lighting, and fixtures recently updated. The stylish kitchen flows into spacious living and dining areas, while the serene primary suite provides a relaxing retreat. Enjoy modern faucets with temperature color indicators and a private outdoor space perfect for Florida living. HOA includes lawn maintenance, so no grass cutting required. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and Central Florida attractions this home is ready to impress its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1531.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Co of Central FL
  • Association Phone: BECKY FEREBEE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI MANOR PB 121 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705006-000340
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340312
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

512 Viola Dr More Like This

Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384608
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$460,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

118 Miro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149744
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Brianna Kohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice