1735 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1735 Fan Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $306,990
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3352 / -81.6809
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bimini Bay
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Jason Walzer
  • 770-365-2982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with quick access to I 4 and Highway 429, your commute will be a breeze. Just 8 miles from Disney World and close to many area attractions, you won't be far from all the action this area has to provide. Need to run errands or stock up on groceries? No problem! Major grocery stores, restaurants, and shops in Posner Park and Champions Gate are just minutes away. If you want to maintain an active lifestyle and enjoy the outdoors, there are also several parks, golf courses, and outdoor recreation options nearby! At Bimini Bay, you can enjoy the tranquility that comes with living in a gated community while still being close to work and play. Experience the perfect combination of convenience, security, and low maintenance living at Bimini Bay. Stanley Martin introduces the Rosalia, a new 2 level townhome with an open concept layout, 1 car garage, and energy efficient features. The first floor boasts a spacious kitchen, dining area, great room, and powder room. Upstairs, a primary suite with walk in closet and double vanity bath, plus a laundry room and two additional bedrooms. The Rosalia offers easy care living with the space of a single family home.*Photos are from a similar home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rosalia A
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Island Club Resort Homeowner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI BAY TOWNHOMES PB 208 PGS 44-50 LOT 340
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-485753-003400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$276,990.00 ($112.32 / sqft )

1715 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405090
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$279,990.00 ($193.63 / sqft )

1412 Mirabella Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1412 Mirabella Cir, a move in ready townhome built in 2022 and ideally located in one of Davenports most convenient areas, just minutes from US 192, Disney theme parks, shopping, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$284,000.00 ($162.47 / sqft )

153 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**JUST REDUCED $ 284K**Great Investment opportunity OR Primary Residence. Resort style highly sought community in Davenport. 4 bedroom 3 full bath. 4th bedroom is a LOCKOUT type and has private and i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378834
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$284,349.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

457 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Living. Disney in Your Backyard. A Built In Income Machine. Nine miles from Walt Disney World. That's the address. And once you see everything that comes with it, you'll understand why proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401458
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abiel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($148.75 / sqft )

353 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION*** MOTIVATED SELLER*** Prime short term rental location minutes from Disneywhere demand stays strong year round. About a mile from highway 192 where you will find shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374201
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Nancy Postorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3948 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

3948 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community in Davenport. This fully furnished property offers a spacious and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361101
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Huxell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice