457 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 457 La Mirage Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $284,349
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3105 / -81.6756
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Abiel Sanchez
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Living. Disney in Your Backyard. A Built In Income Machine. Nine miles from Walt Disney World. That's the address. And once you see everything that comes with it, you'll understand why properties in Regal Palms don't last long. This is a 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome inside a gated resort community in Davenport one of Central Florida's most in demand vacation corridors. It's zoned for short term rentals, fully furnished, and already under professional management with future bookings that transfer straight to you at closing. If you're an investor, you're not building something from scratch. You're buying into something that's already running. But it works just as well as a primary home. Come home to a resort every single day. The layout is one of the best features. Two primary en suite bedrooms one upstairs, one down. Four bedrooms total, three and a half baths. It's ideal for a family, a couple who wants their own floor, or two couples traveling together. Everyone gets privacy. Nobody feels like they're sharing too much space. That's what drives five star reviews. That's what drives repeat guests. And the community? It sells itself. Regal Palms is a full resort experience. Lazy river. Water slides. Heated pools. Waterfalls. Outdoor jacuzzis. A tiki bar. An on site spa with massages, manicures, and pedicures. Full fitness center with a sauna and steam room. Restaurant and bar on site. Live seasonal entertainment. A 4,000 plus square foot pirate themed family arcade Frankie Farrel's. And 24/7 guest services. Your guests or your family never have to leave the property to have a genuinely great time. That kind of amenity list keeps calendars full and guests coming back year after year. The location only adds to it. Universal Studios is 22 miles out. Orlando International Airport is 30. Want the beach? Cape Canaveral, the cruise terminals, and Kennedy Space Center are about 90 minutes east. You're centrally positioned to everything Central Florida offers. Furniture conveys. Management is in place. Bookings transfer at closing. Whether you're buying this as an investment or making it your everyday home the value is obvious. Properties like this, in a community like this, this close to Disney, don't sit on the market. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NINOSHKA RAMIREZ
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE PB 122 PGS 5 & 6 LOT 113
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999962-001130
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

300 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre searching for a vacation home or investment property, this townhome in Regal Palms at Highland Reserve delivers comfort and resort style living. The open layout features a downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382622
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home located at 143 Mango Drive is situated in the sought after Providence community in Davenport. Offering 1,748 square feet of living space, the property includes 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404352
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Palermo Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($84.20 / sqft )

416 Palermo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME RESIDENTIAL/INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Beautiful four bedroom three bath townhouse located in a well designed resort community 20 minutes from Disney. This versatile property may be used as a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370171
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zaina Battah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

2520 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse is located in Tierra Del Sol community in Davenport, Florida. Perfect for investors or homebuyers, this property is zoned for both short term and long t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$265,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable family vacations and own a premier income producing property in one of Orlando's top rental resort destinations! Located in the renowned guard gated resort style community Regal Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359219
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice