Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sonia Diaz Roman
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an airy great roomperfect for family gatherings or entertaining guests. A private first floor In Law suite with its own separate exterior entrance offers exceptional privacy and versatility for visitors. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World Theme Parks and Resorts, with convenient access to major highways, this property is perfectly suited as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment. Step outside and experience five star resort amenities, including a spectacular resort style pool with waterslide and lazy river, hot tub, tiki bar, on site restaurant, arcade, playground, full service spa, indoor sauna and steam room, and a fully equipped fitness center. Located within the gated Regal Palms Resort Community, this townhouse delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle in a secure and sought after setting. Dont waityour next chapter starts HERE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jonathan Watson
  • Association Phone: 863-354-6368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 3 PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 24 & 25 LOT 305
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999954-003050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$265,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable family vacations and own a premier income producing property in one of Orlando's top rental resort destinations! Located in the renowned guard gated resort style community Regal Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359219
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

135 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, townhome in the desirable community of Island Club West community. The property includes a Mother in law suite that can be turned into a Duplex. Live in one unit, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390217
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

2846 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2846 Bella Vista Dr in Davenport, Floridaa warm and inviting home offering comfort, convenience, and a truly rare financial advantage. Ideally located just a short drive from Walt Disney Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406473
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maya Amorello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$276,990.00 ($112.32 / sqft )

1715 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405090
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$279,990.00 ($193.63 / sqft )

1412 Mirabella Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1412 Mirabella Cir, a move in ready townhome built in 2022 and ideally located in one of Davenports most convenient areas, just minutes from US 192, Disney theme parks, shopping, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice