1715 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1715 Fan Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $276,990
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.335 / -81.6809
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bimini Bay
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Jason Walzer
  • 770-365-2982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with quick access to I 4 and Highway 429, your commute will be a breeze. Just 8 miles from Disney World and close to many area attractions, you won't be far from all the action this area has to provide. Need to run errands or stock up on groceries? No problem! Major grocery stores, restaurants, and shops in Posner Park and Champions Gate are just minutes away. If you want to maintain an active lifestyle and enjoy the outdoors, there are also several parks, golf courses, and outdoor recreation options nearby! At Bimini Bay, you can enjoy the tranquility that comes with living in a gated community while still being close to work and play. Experience the perfect combination of convenience, security, and low maintenance living at Bimini Bay. Stanley Martin introduces the Rosalia, a new 2 level townhome with an open concept layout, 1 car garage, and energy efficient features. The first floor boasts a spacious kitchen, dining area, great room, and powder room. Upstairs, a primary suite with walk in closet and double vanity bath, plus a laundry room and two additional bedrooms. The Rosalia offers easy care living with the space of a single family home.*Photos are from a similar home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rosalia A
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Island Club Resort Homeowner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI BAY TOWNHOMES PB 208 PGS 44-50 LOT 338
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-485753-003380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 335 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$250,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

335 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Towns at Legacy Park, a gated community with NO CDD and a LOW HOA fee of only $254/month, which includes the roof (replaced in 2020), lawn care, irrigation system, pest control, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346183
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Aleksandra Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

300 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre searching for a vacation home or investment property, this townhome in Regal Palms at Highland Reserve delivers comfort and resort style living. The open layout features a downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382622
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home located at 143 Mango Drive is situated in the sought after Providence community in Davenport. Offering 1,748 square feet of living space, the property includes 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404352
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Palermo Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($84.20 / sqft )

416 Palermo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME RESIDENTIAL/INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Beautiful four bedroom three bath townhouse located in a well designed resort community 20 minutes from Disney. This versatile property may be used as a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370171
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zaina Battah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

2520 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse is located in Tierra Del Sol community in Davenport, Florida. Perfect for investors or homebuyers, this property is zoned for both short term and long t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$265,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable family vacations and own a premier income producing property in one of Orlando's top rental resort destinations! Located in the renowned guard gated resort style community Regal Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359219
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice