6396 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5053 / -81.4691
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Lakes Condos
  • Building: Stonebridge Lakes Condos
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Xiuer Zhou, LLC
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the gated community of Stonebridge Lakes! This beautifully updated, move in ready, end unit townhome style condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. The home features a spacious, comfortable living and dining area, along with an upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and microwave, both replaced in 2019. Just off the living area, enjoy a screened porchperfect for relaxing or quiet moments. A convenient half bath is also located on the first floor. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully situated, along with a laundry closet that includes a washer and dryer. The primary suite is filled with natural light from large windows and features a walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual vanities. Additional highlights include stylish laminate flooring throughout, a newer HVAC system installed in 2019, and the tile roof is scheduled for replacement in July 2026. Ideally located in Orange County, this home is close to major employers, excellent schools, and premier shopping and dining, including the Mall at Millenia, with easy access to downtown Orlando and area attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Krystal Soto
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE LAKES CONDO PHASE 28 7867/311 UNIT 101 BLDG 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8179-28-101
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: CONDO-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 209 More Like This

Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379650
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371085
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$295,999.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 More Like This

Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private attached garage, located within the sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Offering 1,548 square feet of well de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice