930 Aultman Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 930 Aultman Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2835 / -81.3796
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Cypress Shores Rep
  • Elementary School: Partin Settlement Elem
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Anastasiia Zbihla
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in Kissimmee with no HOA! This spacious property sits on a 0.57 acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy privacy and outdoor space. Inside, youll find a bright and updated interior along with a flex room and Florida room, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The home includes a 2 car garage, 3 car carport, and a storage shed, providing ample parking and storage options. Modern upgrades throughout make this home completely move in ready. Located in a community with lake access to Lake Toho and a boat ramp, you can enjoy boating, fishing, and true Florida outdoor living. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roads. Schedule your showing today this one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1932.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-29-2910-0001-0400
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Harbor Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1799 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY!!! Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 3 beds 2.5 baths home located in the most desirable area in Kissimmee. The Regal Oaks Shore is the most peaceful, well kept, and easily access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406514
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Mendonca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 Southern Cross Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3504 Southern Cross Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED **INTERNET INCLUDED You'll find the right space, in the right places, On the first floor, an airy kitchen with island dovetails with a cafe area and gathering room, while a ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382967
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Camilo Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

748 Stonewyk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393939
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Babi Hennemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2964 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairly new 4 bedroom 3 full bath and a BONUS ROOM available for RENT close to Lake Nona! Creekside is a GATED SUBDIVISION which offers beautiful homes, featuring wooded and creek views only 4 miles fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392630
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,050.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2113 Walnut Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

$500 OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF APPLIED BY 5/31 2113 Walnut Creek Drive | Kindred, Kissimmee $3,050/month. Some homes just feel different the moment you walk in. This is one of them. Brand new, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xevier Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice