2113 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396135 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2113 Walnut Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $3,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2528 / -81.3692
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Xevier Rodriguez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $500 OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF APPLIED BY 5/31 2113 Walnut Creek Drive | Kindred, Kissimmee $3,050/month. Some homes just feel different the moment you walk in. This is one of them. Brand new, never lived in, and sitting on a rare conservation lot with no rear neighbors, 2113 Walnut Creek Drive offers the kind of privacy and peace that's genuinely hard to find. At 2,447 square feet, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home was built for real life: the kind with guests, growing families, work from home setups, and room to actually breathe. Inside, the open concept layout flows effortlessly from a modern kitchen with sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances into a spacious living area designed for gathering. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, and the smart home technology lets you control lighting, security, and temperature right from your phone. The primary suite is expansive, a true retreat at the end of the day, while the four additional bedrooms give you the flexibility to live exactly how you want. Step outside and your backyard opens to lush, unobstructed conservation views. No rear neighbors. Just nature. And then there's Kindred itself. This master planned community was designed around lifestyle, with multiple resort style pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, beach volleyball courts, soccer fields, a dog park, playgrounds, and miles of walking and biking trails right outside your door. When you're ready to venture out, you're minutes from Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Lake Nona Medical City, and NeoCity, with seamless access to US 192, Florida's Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, and I 4. This is Kindred living... elevated, intentional, and ready for you now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-29-3648-0001-3780
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

748 Stonewyk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393939
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Babi Hennemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2964 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairly new 4 bedroom 3 full bath and a BONUS ROOM available for RENT close to Lake Nona! Creekside is a GATED SUBDIVISION which offers beautiful homes, featuring wooded and creek views only 4 miles fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392630
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Country Woods Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

751 Country Woods Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in Kissimmee, FL! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a spacious layout with approximately 1,300+ sq ft of living space, perfect for comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398184
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

1965 Partin Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 1965 Partin Terrace Rd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146990
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice