2964 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2964 Slough Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2891
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -81.2649
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Creekside At Boggy Creek
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Raju Abraham, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fairly new 4 bedroom 3 full bath and a BONUS ROOM available for RENT close to Lake Nona! Creekside is a GATED SUBDIVISION which offers beautiful homes, featuring wooded and creek views only 4 miles from Lake Nona and quick access to 417. Enjoying the best that Central Florida has to offer is easy at Creekside. This Panama with loft is 2344 sf, 4 bedroom, 3 bath Master split, plus 2nd Floor BONUS ROOM with a great room and a covered lanai. Walk into this great open floorplan house that features multiple added features throughout. Step through the foyer to find 2 bedrooms and a convenient full bath to your left and entry into the 2 car garage, laundry room and 3rd bedroom to the right. Continue into the large great room, dining room, kitchen, and dinette combo. Your kitchen boasts 42" cabinets with a convenient island that also doubles as a breakfast bar. To the right is your personal retreat. Your Owners Suite includes an open bath with dual sinks and shower, separate water closet, and a large walk in closet. A covered lanai off the dinette area extends your relaxation outdoors enjoy a cool breeze, sip coffee, or invite friends over to cook out. Upstairs Loft is a great place for entertainment or home office! The Panama is an extremely popular floor plan and has so much to offer anyone. Enjoy the convenience of access to major highways, downtown Orlando, the Orlando International Airport and the attractions. You will be living in one of the fastest growing employment areas which are the Lake Nona Medical Center, Orlando International Airport, and the US Tennis Association National Campus, located right around the corner. Lake Nona Town Center will provide an impressive collection of more than 1 million square feet of high end shops, from department stores and large scale retail to trendy fashion boutiques. Located in the southern region of Lake Nona, the open air center will also include restaurants and hotels, plus a variety of entertainment options. This amazing new attraction is located just 11 minutes from Creekside! ALL APPLIANCES, WIFI enabled garage opener and NEST smart thermostat are included! Photos were taken on November 2022!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2341.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Creekside at Boggy Creek Community HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-30-3417-0001-2480
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Simmons Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1420 Simmons Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquility of a country style setting with an excellent location. This property is situated on a private lot between Kissimmee and Saint Cloud in Osceola County, offering peace and privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144949
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Irama Coromoto Arjona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Harbor Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1799 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY!!! Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 3 beds 2.5 baths home located in the most desirable area in Kissimmee. The Regal Oaks Shore is the most peaceful, well kept, and easily access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406514
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Mendonca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2466 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the highly desirable Tohoqua community, just minutes from NeoCity. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147260
  2. Provided by EQUINOVA HOME GROUP ,INC
  3. Contact Virgen Torres Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1868 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live like youre on vacation every day at Tohoqua in Kissimmee! Discover this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in one of Kissimmees most desirable resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144741
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariely Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1680 Houston Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Read. BRAND NEW. SoHo at Lakeside is one of the newest and trendiest communities in Central Florida, ideally located just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and the Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.41 acres
  1. MLSID: O6345749
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Katherine Garrido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1543 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1543 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT!!!! Take a look at this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the Tohoqua community, built in 2023. Has a beautiful Club house for relaxation, activities as well as a fitness center. Oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391443
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice