748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 748 Stonewyk Way
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.283 / -81.3325
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington Prcl M2
  • Elementary School: Partin Settlement Elem
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Babi Hennemann
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxing Florida lifestyle with a private pool overlooking a peaceful lake view the perfect setting to unwind after a long day. Pool maintenance and landscaping is included on the rent. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, with all appliances included, making your transition seamless and stress free. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living in your private screened pool area with serene water views, ideal for relaxing weekends or hosting guests. As an added bonus, the owner covers pool maintenance and landscaping, helping reduce your monthly responsibilities and expenses. ? Residents of Remington enjoy access to excellent community amenities, including: Community pool Sports courts Golf course Walking areas and green spaces Fitness center Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and Orlando attractions, this home combines location, lifestyle, and convenience in one exceptional rental opportunity. No short term rental allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2009.00
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Remington
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4862-0001-0090
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,050.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2113 Walnut Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

$500 OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF APPLIED BY 5/31 2113 Walnut Creek Drive | Kindred, Kissimmee $3,050/month. Some homes just feel different the moment you walk in. This is one of them. Brand new, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xevier Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2940 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that perfectly blends modern elegance, functional design, and prime central florida location. Ideally situated just approximately 10 minutes from orlando international airport and 10

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406785
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Karlene Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 Biscayne Breeze Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4475 Biscayne Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence features a spacious layout situated on a private waterfront, providing scenic sunset views from the enclosed back patio. The open concept kitchen overlooks the breakfast nook and family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400143
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Aultman Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

930 Aultman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in Kissimmee with no HOA! This spacious property sits on a 0.57 acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy privacy and outdoor space. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403262
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Veterans Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1820 Veterans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** FULLY FURNISHED HOME WITH PRIVATE IN LAW SUITE *** Discover comfort, space, and flexibility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2,851 sq. ft. of modern living in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1872 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and 1 half bath home located in the highly desirable Kindred community! This newer construction offers 3,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396042
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Myrna Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice