1231 Wright Circle 212, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1231 Wright Circle 212
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1603
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2995 / -81.557
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club Condo P2
  • Building: Artisan Club Condo P2
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  • Contact: Dana Hall-Bradley
  • 904-853-6386
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ELEVATOR BUILDING! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in exclusive Artisan Park Celebration is move in ready! Located right beside the elevator for your convenience! The condo also includes a storage area just down the hallway from the condo entrance. This Paxton split floor plan offers a kitchen with eat in space for a small dinette, all wood cabinetry & granite countertops. Walk in laundry room and half bath for guest. The primary bedroom features tray ceilings, walk in closet, dual sinks in the primary bathroom with garden tub & stand up shower. The second bedroom has a full bathroom with tub/shower just outside the bedroom area. Just off the living room area you will find a spacious balcony with partial views of the water! Just down the elevator or one flight of stairs is the 1 car garage included with this unit. Enjoy being just minutes away from the private clubhouse for Artisan residents only. The clubhouse features on site restaurant, heated pool, fitness center and BBQ area for residents to reserve for family outings or parties! Not only do you have access to the exclusive clubhouse, but you are also able to enjoy any community pools throughout Celebration, including enjoying Town Center events, restaurants, shopping, and Sunday Farmer's Market! Are you ready to Live the Celebration Lifestyle?!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Paxton
  • Builder Name: Arvida
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Anderson
  • Association Phone: 407-566-4752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB CONDO PH 2 CB 10 PG 48-52 OR 3229/2532 BLDG 1 UNIT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-2954-0001-2120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RESD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7602 Sandy Ridge Dr  103, REUNION, FL 34747
$369,900.00 ($226.93 / sqft )

7602 Sandy Ridge Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Reunion Resort offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and investment potential. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402744
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Avenue 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139235
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 206, REUNION, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**active reunion resort membership associated** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged (patio) once in a life time opportunity!!! You will not want to miss this amazing south facing fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396414
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,500.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning turnkey short term rental is fully furnished, beautifully themed, and ready to enjoy from day one. Located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, this 3 bed, 2 bath first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392968
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Greg Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Whisper Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,999.00 ($216.52 / sqft )

7651 Whisper Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished residence for sale at Meeting Resort We present an excellent opportunity to purchase a fully furnished house in one of the most valued communities of the meeting resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314441
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rogerio Alexandre Neiva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 307, REUNION, FL 34747
$384,900.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 307 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the third floor with direct, unobstructed views of Walt Disney World from a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396429
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Water Street 512, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

512 Water Street 512 More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit condo offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148526
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 301 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious vacation home is ideally situated only steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344741
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Sunset View Circle 201, REUNION, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

1106 Sunset View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect getaway in the heart of Reunion, Florida! Reunion is known for its luxurious resort style living and beautiful golf courses. The community has 3 Championship designed Golf Courses

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336053
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Andreia Siewert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice