6457 Blisfull Street Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402303 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6457 Blisfull Street Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4677 / -81.7005
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Ridge
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Monica Restrepo
  • 954-450-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like brand new, move in ready home is designed for comfort and functionality. The first floor features an open concept layout where the dining area seamlessly connects to the spacious family room and modern kitchen with quartz countertops and ample pantry. A fully equipped laundry room with brand new appliances is conveniently located nearby, along with a discreetly positioned half bath. On the second floor, the master suite is a private retreat, offering a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a glass enclosed shower. Two cozy bedrooms with spacious closets share a Jack and Jill bathroom with a bathtub, ensuring both comfort and convenience. The home also includes a two car garage, a charming front porch with scenic views. For added security and convenience, it features a smart lock system, allowing the entire family easy, fast, and secure access. No additional costs! High speed Wi Fi and internet and landscaping are included in the rental payment. Be part of this wonderful and relaxed community! Perfect for families who love the outdoors, this home offers easy access to the best amenities in both Winter Garden and Clermont. Schools to choose from assigned Schools, Charter and private schools as well. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from US 27, 30 minutes from Disney World, and 40 minutes from Universal Studios, it is also close to schools, supermarkets, restaurants and shopping centers. Beautiful Club house with 2 Pools. Come and enjoy the nice amenities that the community offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1798.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 407-378-4199
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0011-000-30500
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16048 Yelloweyed Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

16048 Yelloweyed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA Rental in Clermont! Spacious and well maintained two story home located in a desirable community off US 27. This property features an open floor plan with a bright living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146447
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Raindrop Run St,, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2759 Raindrop Run St, Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for lease in the Sanctuary community in Clermont. Be the first occupant of this newly constructed residence. Vacant and easy to show. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,638.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2742 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction situated on a premium corner lot.This home enjoys enhanced natural light, added privacy, and exceptional curb appeal. Bright open concept floor plan features a contemporary kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147835
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,375.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1537 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Sunrise Lakes Community of Clermont. Offering over 2400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356538
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Prosperity Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2981 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious two story home features an open concept living and dining area that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392618
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2798 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2798 Sanctuary Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Sanctuary community in Clermont! This move in ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,637 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397658
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

17409 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome for rent in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Orlandos theme parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145743
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Johana David Bohorquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16821 Gold Star Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

16821 Gold Star Court More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious and move in ready single family residence located in the desirable Sunrise Lakes community of Clermont. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this two story, 2,900 sq ft hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374716
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice