1537 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356538 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1537 Morning Star Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,375
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3698 / -81.68
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes Ph I Sub
  • Provided by: RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Alreyas Baksh
  • 352-409-3855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious two story home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Sunrise Lakes Community of Clermont. Offering over 2400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a bright open floor plan perfect for modern living. Tile and laminate floors thruout. Freshly repainted interior for a move in ready feel. Open concept living and dining areas with plenty of natural light. Sliding doors leading to the backyard, ideal for entertaining. Huge primary suite with en suite bathroom and large walk in closet. New fridge, range, dishwasher and microwave. Walk to Community pool. Centrally located near Hwy 27, shopping, restaurants and the library. Only 20 minutes drive to Disney. This beautifull home combines space, comfort and convenience perfect for families looking to enjoy Clermont living at its best! HOA fees paid by the Landlord. Landlord request no pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2411.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rio Property Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-1800-000-05700
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Fescue Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3959 Fescue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3959 Fescue St Clermont, FL Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan in one of Clermonts growing areas. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148434
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Corella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366451
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 Moonshadow Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2829 Moonshadow Court New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new rental home located at 2829 Moonshadow Ct in the heart of Clermont! Never lived in, this property offers a unique opportunity to be the very first occupant. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400727
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16607 Luminary Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

16607 Luminary Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in The Sanctuary, desired community in Clermont. This modern home will be completed in May 25th with features living areas, a spacious stylish kitchen, garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402405
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Monica Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15937 Wilkinson Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,275.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15937 Wilkinson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms for rent in the Clermonts Four Corners area. Open floor plan, high ceiling, and no back neighbors. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. This home has a 2 car garage in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342831
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16536 Centipede Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16536 Centipede Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sawgrass Bay Home! Open kitchen, dining and living room floor plan. Your open chef's kitchen has granite counters, white cabinets, large island and stainless steel appliances. Generous pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404434
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Butterfly Pea Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

17520 Butterfly Pea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Serenoa Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort, modern finishes, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394297
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Rushwood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,320.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10903 Rushwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom not finished single house located in a quite community of Woodridge. Upgrade energy saving windows installed in 2024. Newer Stainless Dishwasher, Newly installed g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395814
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice