2798 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397658 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2798 Sanctuary Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3907 / -81.6851
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Phase 1b
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: POINTON REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andrea Pointon
  • 407-395-2860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Sanctuary community in Clermont! This move in ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,637 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes with everyday comfort. Step inside to an open and inviting layout featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, and ample storage throughout. The spacious master bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, complete with a very large closet, perfect for all your storage needs. Enjoy the added benefit of a 2 car garage plus two additional driveway parking spacesideal for families or guests. The Sanctuary community is designed to complement its natural surroundings and offers resort style amenities, including: Clubhouse, Swimming pool, Fitness center and beautiful Walking trails. Ideally located with direct access to Sawgrass Bay Blvd, providing both tranquility and easy connectivity to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1637/F
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1637.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group- Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 3522272100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-26-0205-000-30100
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Fescue Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3959 Fescue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3959 Fescue St Clermont, FL Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan in one of Clermonts growing areas. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148434
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Corella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366451
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 Moonshadow Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2829 Moonshadow Court New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new rental home located at 2829 Moonshadow Ct in the heart of Clermont! Never lived in, this property offers a unique opportunity to be the very first occupant. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400727
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16607 Luminary Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

16607 Luminary Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in The Sanctuary, desired community in Clermont. This modern home will be completed in May 25th with features living areas, a spacious stylish kitchen, garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402405
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Monica Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15937 Wilkinson Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,275.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15937 Wilkinson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms for rent in the Clermonts Four Corners area. Open floor plan, high ceiling, and no back neighbors. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. This home has a 2 car garage in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342831
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16536 Centipede Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16536 Centipede Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sawgrass Bay Home! Open kitchen, dining and living room floor plan. Your open chef's kitchen has granite counters, white cabinets, large island and stainless steel appliances. Generous pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404434
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Butterfly Pea Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

17520 Butterfly Pea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Serenoa Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort, modern finishes, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394297
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Rushwood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,320.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10903 Rushwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom not finished single house located in a quite community of Woodridge. Upgrade energy saving windows installed in 2024. Newer Stainless Dishwasher, Newly installed g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395814
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice