2968 Wild Mulberry Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2968 Wild Mulberry Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2322
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5401 / -81.6985
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Iluska Kruse
  • 407-925-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Waterbrook community in Clermont. Designed for comfort and modern living, the home features spacious interiors, an open concept layout, and plenty of natural lightperfect for families or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this property offers both lifestyle and investment potential in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2322.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterbrooke association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WATERBROOKE PHASE 3 PB 73 PG 1-15 LOT 375 ORB 6196 PG 568
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0203-000-37500
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,998.00 ($248.93 / sqft )

1634 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly extraordinary custom masterpiece in the heart of Clermont, where modern elegance, intentional design, and everyday luxury come together in a way that is simply unforgettable. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404694
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice