5989 Braemar Place 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5989 Braemar Place 102
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5124 / -81.3047
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Village Condo 14
  • Building: Lakeview Village Condo 14
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • Contact: Richard Vaughn
  • 321-233-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming townhouse style condominium located in the desirable Lake Village Condominiumswhere comfort, convenience, and community come together. This well designed home features two spacious en suite bedrooms, offering privacy and flexibility, along with a convenient half bath downstairs for guests. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is filled with natural light thanks to beautiful bay windows overlooking the shared courtyard, creating a warm and inviting space to cook and gather. Step out back to your private rear porch, complete with a separate storage room, perfect for keeping everything organized. Enjoy the peaceful setting of the courtyard shared with neighboring condos, offering a sense of community while still maintaining your own personal retreat. Lake Village residents enjoy access to Lake Frederica, where you can relax on the fishing dock or unwind at the picnic area with grillsperfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. The community also features a clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, and a sparkling pool, providing resort style amenities right at your doorstep. Ideally located just minutes from Orlando International Airport and the 408 Expressway, this home offers easy access to downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and everything Central Florida has to offer. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers on location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Teresa Toole
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700:51
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW VILLAGE CONDO NO 14 4261/1963 UNIT 102 BLDG 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-4935-15-102
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356181
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355000
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$194,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Registry, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Orlando! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the SoDo District, and Curry Ford West, this prime location a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383321
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsey Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$227,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202 More Like This

Welcome to this inviting second floor condo located in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club, a gated community known for its beautifully maintained grounds and exceptional lifestyle amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910549
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 2114, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community in Orlando.l. AC 2 years old. ?5 miles from FULL SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376306
  2. Provided by BRICKELL REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Alva Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 62 More Like This

Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340901
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$239,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390447
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice