5550 Michigan Street 2114, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5550 Michigan Street 2114
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5139 / -81.3128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Building: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: BRICKELL REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLC
  • Contact: Alva Ricci
  • 305-799-6410

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Other, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management / Alex Burnett
  • Association Phone: 407.313.9292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REGISTRY AT MICHIGAN PARK CONDOMINIUM 7941/2400 UNIT 2114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-7346-02-114
  • Unit Number: 2114
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: O-2/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355000
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Golden Rod  43a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$255,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

6488 Golden Rod 43a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located at 6488 S Goldenrod Rd Unit 43A offering comfortable living in a convenient Orlando location. Enjoy easy access to major highways shopping dining and the airport w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381933
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$227,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202 More Like This

Welcome to this inviting second floor condo located in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club, a gated community known for its beautifully maintained grounds and exceptional lifestyle amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910549
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 62 More Like This

Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340901
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$239,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390447
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3276 Candle Ridge Court 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3276 Candle Ridge Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully furnished retreat in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club Community. This exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377914
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5550 Michigan Street 2207, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$209,000.00 ($198.29 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 2207 More Like This

The Registry at Michigan Park Condominium offers resort style living, live in convenient luxury at this maintenance free gated community. Unit is 2 bed 2 bath with brand new AC system. Amenities inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380735
  2. Provided by HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice