6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $214,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.513 / -81.3029
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Village Condo 10
  • Building: Lakeview Village Condo 10
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Amy Turner
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of Lakeview Village. As you approach the home through a welcoming courtyard and brick paved walkway, you will find this home features a rare dual primary suite layout, providing privacy and flexibility ideal for roommates, guests, or multigenerational living. Fresh new interior paint completed in December 2025 and brand new carpeting installed the same month give the home a clean, modern feel. Ceiling fans, new toilets(added in December 2025), blinds throughout, and a sliding glass door enhance both comfort and functionality. The open living and dining room layout creates a spacious atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while a convenient laundry closet includes a washer and dryer for added ease. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry and a bay window that fills the space with filtered light, creating a bright and cheery environment for cooking and gathering. The thoughtful layout allows for seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Each primary suite offers generous closet space, including two closets in the main suite, along with ceiling fans and private en suite bathrooms. The primary bathroom is well appointed with a double vanity, a tiled walk in shower, and a separate shower and water closet area, offering both comfort and privacy. The second primary suite offers an expansive vanity and tub/shower combination. The exterior features add to the homes appeal with a private entrance and a rear patio accessed through sliding glass doors. A deeded parking spot provides convenient and assigned parking. Residents of Lakeview Village enjoy access to a variety of community amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, and a fishing dock on scenic Lake Frederica. Ideally located just 13 minutes from Orlando International Airport and close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1309.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Rivas/Specialty Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW VILLAGE CONDO NO 10 4024/3364 UNIT 105 BLDG 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-4898-03-105
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage, Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Golden Rod  43a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$255,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

6488 Golden Rod 43a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located at 6488 S Goldenrod Rd Unit 43A offering comfortable living in a convenient Orlando location. Enjoy easy access to major highways shopping dining and the airport w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381933
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$194,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Registry, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Orlando! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the SoDo District, and Curry Ford West, this prime location a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383321
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsey Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$227,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202 More Like This

Welcome to this inviting second floor condo located in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club, a gated community known for its beautifully maintained grounds and exceptional lifestyle amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910549
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 2114, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community in Orlando.l. AC 2 years old. ?5 miles from FULL SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376306
  2. Provided by BRICKELL REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Alva Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 62 More Like This

Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340901
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$239,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390447
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3276 Candle Ridge Court 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3276 Candle Ridge Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully furnished retreat in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club Community. This exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377914
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice